receive complimentary shoe lace charms when you collect your order in-store!

Privacy Policy

prettyFIT (Freemen Asia Pacific Pte Ltd) respects the privacy rights of our customers.

 

The Privacy Policy applies to personal data supplied by you on this website. All data and statistics are only tracked for the purpose of business.

 

The policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and all the associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore.

 

By visiting www.prettyfit.com.sg , you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.(link to t&cs page)

 

PERSONAL DATA

Information is collected from you when you subscribe to our newsletter; fill out any forms and via cookies. It will be treated according to the privacy practices set forth in this Privacy Policy.

We engage in online advertising to provide you with relevant ads that might be of interest to you. Third-party vendors will display relevant prettyFIT ads on sites you visit across the Internet through a variety of digital marketing networks and ad exchanges. Advertising technologies like pixels, cookies and ad tags service are utilized.

Note: If you do not wish to continue to receive marketing emails or future email notifications from us, you can opt out of these emails via the ‘unsubscribe’ link in your received newsletter.

 

NON-DISCLOSURE AGREEMENT

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information. This excludes trusted third party vendors whom we work with on our website operations and conduct of business, as long as information is agreed to be kept confidential by these parties. There will not be any disclosure of private information to any unrelated organizations or third party merchants unless required by law.

 

SECURITY

PRETTYFIT exercises safety procedures to ensure that your personal data is protected and secured. Such security measures include, but are not limited to, password controls, firewalls, and other industry standard security measures.

However, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you sent to us. We strive to safeguard against any data breach, misuse and unauthorized access while in our control.



PRIVACY POLICY AMENDMENTS

prettyFIT (Freemen Asia Pacific Pte Ltd) reserves the rights to amend any of the policies stated above at any time.  You are encouraged to review this page from time to time as changes may be made with regards to our data management policy.


For more information on our Privacy Policy, please contact us at customerservice@prettyfit.com.sg